Centennial Bank Brightest Stars Banquet

The following are the finalists for the 2021 Centennial Bank Brightest Stars Banquet. The event will be live-streamed and available for all to view free of charge, so be watching for more information about the time and date coming soon! 

Football:

BRADY JAMES (LAMAR)

ARTHUR ALVAREZ (CLARKSVILLE)

ELIJAH BRADLEY (POTTSVILLE)

Softball:

JACQUELINE FIELDS (DOVER)

SADIE SAUL (POTTSVILLE)

MK DUFFIELD (RUSSELLVILLE)

Baseball:

DREW VEGA (DARDANELLE)

JACOB KEY (LAMAR)

DAWSON BRANCH (DOVER)

Girls Basketball:

AMELIA BESTERFELDT (DOVER)

ASHTON DILLARD (ATKINS)

JAIDYN KOERDT (RUSSELLVILLE)

Boys Basketball:

BRADLEE KEMP (LAMAR)

TREY ALLEN (RUSSELLVILLE)

ISAAC STANEK (HECTOR)

Volleyball:

CHARLI REDDELL (DOVER)

RUTHIE JACIMORE (RUSSELLVILLE)

CAITLIN ISELY (ATKINS)

Girls Tennis:

PAIGE DAVIS (RUSSELLVILLE)

ASHTON DILLARD (ATKINS)

BRENLEE BARTON (POTTSVILLE)

Boys Tennis:

LOGAN KERSTEN (ATKINS)

HUNTER KERSTEN (ATKINS)

HUNTER HOWELL (RUSSELLVILLE)

Girls Track:

CHLOE WEATHERS (CLARKSVILLE)

MAGGIE GREGORY (POTTSVILLE)

JAHILIT FLORES (LAMAR)

Boys Track:

MATTHEW DUNSWORTH (CLARKSVILLE)

ETHAN EDWARDS (LAMAR)

CRUZ COFFMAN (POTTSVILLE)

Girls Cross Country:

CARLEY NANTZE (DOVER)

EMILY JONES (DOVER)

CHLOE WEATHERS (CLARKSVILLE)

Boys Cross Country:

MATTHEW DUNSWORTH (CLARKSVILLE)

CARTER SYKES (RUSSELLVILLE)

BALTAZAR GARCIA (DARDANELLE)

Girls Soccer:

BAILEY MAGILL (RUSSELLVILLE)

MADISN LAMPKIN (RUSSELLVILLE)

ANNA GRACE EICHENBERGER (CLARKSVILLE)

Boys Soccer:

CALEB GRAY (RUSSELLVILLE)

CODY QUALLS (CLARKSVILLE)

MATTHEW LEE (RUSSELLVILLE)

Girls Swim:

CHLOE WEATHERS (CLARKSVILLE)

JULIA CHRYPLEWIEZ (LAMAR)

HANNAH MELTON (CLARKSVILLE)

Boys Swim:

DYLAN DEAVOURS (RUSSELLVILLE)

AIDEN GRIFFITH (RUSSELLVILLE)

MATTHEW DUNSWORTH (CLARKSVILLE)

Cheer:

MEADAN WHITTENBURG (ATKINS)

MADISON COULTER (RUSSELLVILLE)

KRISTA NELSON (LAMAR)

Dance:

SYDNEY RATLIFF (RUSSELLVILLE)

SOPHIA GOLDEN (RUSSELLVILLE)

Girls Golf:

CLARA MCSPADDEN (RUSSELLVILLE)

JACQUELINE FIELDS (DOVER)

Boys Golf:

KALEB WILLIAMS (DOVER)

Newcomer of the Year:

GRAYSON SIMS (RUSSELLVILLE)

HAYDEN BROWN (CLARKSVILLE)

JONATHAN HENRIQUEZ (POTTSVILLE)

Head Coach:

GARY KNUDSEN (RUSSELLVILLE)

KHRIS BUCKNER (CLARKSVILLE)

BRETT SAMPLEY (LAMAR)

Assistant Coach of the Year:

SHAYNE MANNING (DARDANELLE)

LUD ELIZONDO (CLARKSVILLE)

KACIE STABLER (POTTSVILLE)

Volunteer/Student Manager of the Year:

TAYLOR HORN (LAMAR)

ELI O'BRYANT (DOVER)

DARCY TAYLOR (CLARKSVILLE)

Scholarship Finalists:

(All-Star Trophy & Awards) -JAY NICHOLS- Clarksville

(River Valley Tint & Glass) -BLAKE GEORGE- Hector

(Coldwell Banker, James R. Ford & Associates) -ALORA KEENER- Russellville

(Tyson Foods) JONATHAN HENRIQUEZ- Pottsville

(Coldwell Banker, James R. Ford & Associates)-EMILY KILLER & OLIVIA KILLER- Atkins

(Tyson Foods) -SAM WILLIAMS- Dardanelle

(Orr Auto Mall)- JAIR CANALES- Clarksville

(Phil Wright Autoplex)-BU HTOO- Clarksville

(Good Deal Charlie) -ASHLEY LASTER- Clarksville