Basketball Roundup

Russellville Cyclones

Lake Hamilton Tip off

11/15 Kirby 73-38 W

11/17 Lake Hamilton 49-37 L

11/19 Lonoke 83-68 L

11/30 Morrilton 55-45 W

Cyclone Classic

12/5 Shiloh Christian 59-38 W

12/6 Bentonville West 56-55 L

Record 4-3

Pottsville

Clinton Tournament

11/12 Timbo 75-57 W

11/15 @ Greenbrier 81-62 L

11/17 Clinton 67-38 W

11/27 Prairie Grove 51-35 W

11/29 Farmington 62-46 W

11/30 Beebe 55-34 W

12/4 @ Clarksville 49-47 L

12/7 Mayflower 59-33 W

Record: 6-2, 0-1

Atkins

11/13 @ Dover 58-51 L

11/16 Waldon 68-48 L

11/19 @ Hector 56-55 W

11/27 @ Arkansas Christian Academy W 61-48

12/4 @ Booneville L 71-58

12/7 Two Rivers W 75-59

Record 3-3, 1-1

Dardanelle

11/13 @ Two Rivers W 74-28

11/15 Lamar W 52-47

Scranton Sr. Tournament

11/28 Oden W 56-22

11/29 Cedarville W 36-29

12/1 Ozark W 48-32

12/4 @ Subiaco Academy L 44-36

12/7 @ Waldron L 53-49

Record 5-2, 0-1

Hector

11/19 Atkins L 56-55

11/20 @ Dover L 58-32

11/27 Booneville L 59-21

11/28 Western Yell County L 56-52

12/4 West Fork L 66-35

12/7 JC Westside L 60-32

Record:  0-6, 0-1

Clarksville

11/8 @Rogers Heritage L 64-27

11/13 @ Har-Ber L 78-60

11/19 Greenwood W 58-43

11/20 Drew Central L 62-47

11/21 Two Rivers W 60-30

11/27 Greenbrier L 69-47

Citizens Bank Classic Van Buren, AR

11/29 FS Southside L 59-47

11/30 Van Buren L 63-47

12/1 Bentonville West W 67-66

12/4 Pottsville W 49-47

Arvest Classic

12/6 Waynesville, MO L 68-36

12/7 Mt. Vernon, Mo L 56-31

Record:  4-8, 0-1 

Dover

11/8 Bigelow L 51-39

11/13 Atkins W 58-51

11/16 @Haas Hall Academy W 68-38

11/19 @Lavaca L 56-32

11/20 Hector W 58-32

Booneville Tournament

11/27 Mansfield W 58-44

11/29 Waldron L 53-49

11/30 @ Mayflower L 61-50

12/4 @ Danville L 50-47

12/6 @ Heber Springs L 68-64

Record: 4-6, 0-1

Lamar

11/13 Cedarville L 52-48

11/15 @ Dardanelle L 52-47

11/20 @ Mulberry/Pleasant View W 74-40

11/27 County Line L 50-40

11/28 Magazine W 56-44

12/3 Paris L 64-55

12/7 Jessieville L 64-50

Record: 2-5, 0-1

Danville

Western Yell County L 58-44

Bigelow L 57-31

Booneville Tournament

11/26 Waldron L 64-42

11/28 Mansfield L 49-43

12/4 Dover W 50-47

12/7 @ Hackett W 42-24

Record 2-4, 1-0

Morrilton

11/8 Benton L 69-56

11/13 @ Maumelle L 82-63

11/15 @ Cabot 68-36

11/20 Sacred Heart W 74-44

11/30 @ Russellville L 55-45

12/1 Kirby W 63-44

12/3 Pulaski County Home School W 62-34

12/5 Maumelle W 68-62

12/7 Ozark 56-53

12/8 Greenbrier L 54-38

Record: 5-5, 0-1